• Free shipping for order above RM100(West Malaysia)/RM200(East Malaysia). Limited Time Promo.
icon-search
icon-search

Privacy And Personal Data Policy

Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd respects and values the privacy of all users of www.accakappamy.com .
This statement is issued pursuant to the Personal Data Protection Act 2010 (“the Act”) and represents Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd's policy with regard to your personal data collected through www.accakappamy.com online store and your agreement to the usage and processing of your personal data for purposes set out below.
“Personal Data” shall mean your name, age, gender, birth date, address, email, mobile number and any other personal information collected, compiled, processed and maintained by Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd from time to time.
Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd will receive and collect your Personal Data :-
(a) when you sign up as a user on online store, www.accakappamy.com ;
(b) through any additional information provided by you to Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd from time to time in connection with feedback and survey relating to the online store, www.accakappamy.com ;
(c) when you enter or log into Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd’s website

Your Personal Data will be used by Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd for the following purposes :
(a) to contact and communicate with you, and to provide you with any marketing information, services or products relating to the www.accakappamy.com from time to time;
(b) to respond to any queries and questions from you;
(c) to process, analyze and compile your Personal Data either individually or collectively with other individuals;
(d) for research and marketing purposes to analyze customer profile, behaviour, trends and activities;
(e) for other purposes which Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd may reasonably deem fit including but not limited to :-

(i) sharing and transferring your Personal Data to other entities of Lion Group; and

(ii) sharing and transferring of your Personal Data to Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd’s third party service providers for marketing purposes, letter shopping, text messaging and any other modes of communication;

(f) for fraud prevention and detection; and
(g) to disclose to all relevant authorities / parties as required under the law to comply with all applicable laws, regulations, rules and directives.


Provision of your Personal Data to Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd for the purposes mentioned in paragraphs 5 (a) to (e) above is voluntary and optional. However, your failure to provide the requested Personal Data or any restriction imposed by you against Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd to process your Personal Data will result in Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd being unable to carry out its obligations to you under account registered www.accakappamy.com including but not limited to the activities mentioned in paragraphs 5(a) to (e) above.
Provision of your Personal Data for the purposes listed in paragraphs 5 (f) and (g) above is compulsory / mandatory and your failure or refusal to provide Personal Data for these purposes as required by law will result in Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd not approving your application for subscription or discontinuing your subscription under www.accakappamy.com .
You may submit a request by email or letter to Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd for any of the following :-
(a) if you do not wish to receive any marketing communications from Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd;
(b) if you wish for Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd to stop processing your Personal Data for marketing purposes or any direct marketing purposes;
(c) if you wish to change the manner in which Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd is allowed to process your Personal Data as mentioned in paragraph 5 (a) to (e) above; or
(d) if you wish to access to and/or make any correction to your Personal Data.

(i) sharing and transferring your Personal Data to other entities of Parkson Group; and

(ii) sharing and transferring of your Personal Data to Parkson Branding’s third party service providers for marketing purposes, letter shopping, text messaging and any other modes of communication;

By Mail:Customer Service Department
Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd.
Level 8, Lion Office Tower,
No. 1, Jalan Nagasari,
50200, Kuala Lumpur,
Malaysia.  
Via Email: [email protected]
 


Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd reserves the right to revise the conditions under this statement on “Privacy and Personal Data Policy” from time to time due to changes in applicable laws and regulations and you shall be deemed to have agreed to such revisions(s) without objection if you continue to be a user of the Acca Kappa Online Store, www.accakappamy.com .

By providing your Personal Data to Brands Pro Management Sdn Bhd for the account create under www.accakappamy.com, you hereby acknowledge that you have read and agreed to the conditions under this statement on “Privacy and Personal Data Policy”.

Your cart is currently empty.
Continue shopping